I am starting with the books I've read in 2013 for there are thousands (tens of thousands?) in the past and I simply cannot... Perhaps some of my favorites someday. We'll see.
Michaelis, Antonia, The Storyteller --- 4.0
Green, John, The Fault in our Stars --- 5.0, Elderwand
Suzuki, Shinichi, Ability Development from Age Zero --- 4.8
Cashore, Kristin, Bitterblue --- 4.8
Carson, Rae, The Girl of Fire and Thorns Series
The Girl of Fire and Thorns --- 4.5
Crown of Embers --- 4.4
The Bitter Kingdom --- 4.0
Lu, Marie, Legend --- 4.5
Read and still need to review:
Delirium
No comments:
Post a Comment